2012/2013

CCAA – Cross Country Nationals – Team Ontario Member – Eric Leishman
OCAA – Provincial Championships – Women’s Volleyball
OCAA – East Division – Women’s Volleyball
OCAA – Badminton – East Regionals – Women’s Singles – Kaitlyn Webber
OCAA – Badminton – East Regionals – Men’s Singles – Adam D’Agostino
OCAA – Badminton – East Regionals – Men’s Singles – Tyler Cameron
OCAA – Badminton – East Regionals – Mixed Doubles – Hans Agnihotri/Lindsey Champaigne
OCAA – Badminton – East Regionals – Men’s Doubles – Bud Tinney/Stephen Lajambe
50 OCAA All Academics
5 CCAA Academic All Canadians
10 League All-Stars

2011/2012

OCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Adam D’Agostino, Kayla Odorizzi)
OCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Adam D’Agostino, Kayla Odorizzi)
OCAA – Cross Country
OCAA – Women’s Volleyball

2010/2011

OCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Adam D’Agostino & Sarah Chiarello)

2009/2010

OCAA – Badminton (Women’s Doubles – Jodi Carruthers, Kayla Odorizzi)
OCAA – Badminton (Men’s Doubles – Chris Haines, Mike Del Fante)
OCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Cynthia Sullivan, Ben Kurvits)
CCAA – Badminton (Women’s Doubles – Jodi Carruthers, Kayla Odorizzi)
OCAA – Badminton (Women’s Doubles – Jodi Carruthers, Kayla Odorizzi)
OCAA – Badminton (Women’s Singles – Lydia Zhu)
OCAA – Badminton (Women’s Team Overall)
OCAA – Cross Country (Men’s)
OCAA – Golf (Div. 2)

2008/2009

OCAA – Badminton (Men’s Doubles – Lyle Gates, Dustin Mitchell)
OCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Mike Del Fante, Kayla Oddrizzi)
CCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Mike Del Fante, Kayla Oddrizzi)
OCAA – Badminton (Overall Team)
OCAA – Badminton (Women’s – Jody Carruthers)
OCAA – Badminton (Women’s Doubles – Sam Sheppard, Heather Schultz)
CCAA – Badminton (Women’s Doubles – Sam Sheppard, Heather Schultz)
OCAA – Cross Country (Men’s – Josh Bujold)

2007/2008

OCAA – Badminton (Men’s Doubles – Lyle Gates, Ryan Rows)
OCAA – Badminton (Overall Team)
OCAA – Badminton (Women’s Doubles – Jody Carruthers, Heather Schultz)
CCAA – Badminton (Women’s Doubles – Jody Carruthers, Heather Schultz)

2006/2007

OCAA – Badminton (Women’s – Jody Carruthers)
CCAA – Badminton (Women’s – Jody Carruthers)
OCAA – Provincial – Cross Country (Mens Team)

2005/2006

OCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Kathryn Bobbie, Ryan Rows)
CCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Ryan Rows, Kathryn Bobbie)
OCAA – Badminton (Overall Team)
OCAA – Cross Country (Overall Team)
OCAA – Cross Country (Women’s – Amanda Kosmerlly)

2004/2005

OCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Ryan Rows, Christiane Guilemette)
CCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Ryan Rows, Christiane Guilemette)
OCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Stacey Michaels, Glendon Thomas)
OCAA – Badminton (Overall Team)
OCAA – Cross Country (Men’s Team)
OCAA – Cross Country (Overall Team)
OCAA – Volleyball (Women’s)
OCAA – Volleyball (Women’s)
CCAA – Volleyball (Women’s)

2003/2004

OCAA – Badminton (Men’s Doubles – Jon Groenveld, Drew Huerter)
OCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Stacey Michaels, Glendon Thomas)
CCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Stacey Michaels, Glendon Thomas)
OCAA – Badminton (Overall Team)
OCAA – Badminton (Women’s – Christiane Guilemette)
OCAA – Cross Country (Overall Team)
OCAA – Cross Country (Women’s Team)
February – Eight Cambrian College athletes are named as 2003-2004 Academic All-Canadians by the Canadian Colleges Athletic Association (CCAA), providing the College with the distinction of having the largest number of college athletes in Canada who have achieved excellence in athletics and academics.

2002/2003

OCAA – Badminton (Ladies Doubles – Melanie Kornacki, Julie Kornacki)
CCAA – Badminton (Ladies Doubles – Melanie Kornacki, Julie Kornacki)
OCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Stacey Michaels, Glendon Thomas)
CCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Stacey Michaels, Glendon Thomas)
OCAA – Badminton (Overall Team)
OCAA – Badminton (Women’s – Christiane Guillemette)
CCAA – Badminton (Women’s Doubles – Melanie Kornacki, Julie Kornacki)
CCAA – Badminton (Women’s Singles – Christine Guilemette)
OCAA – Cross Country (Women’s – Chantel Demers)
OCAA – Volleyball (Women’s)
OCAA – Volleyball (Women’s)

2001/2002

OCAA – Badminton (Ladies – Christiane Guilemette)
CCAA – Badminton (Ladies – Christiane Guilemette)
OCAA – Badminton (Ladies Doubles – Julie Kornacki, Melanie Kornacki)
OCAA – Badminton (Men’s – Dan Palermo)
CCAA – Badminton (Men’s – Dan Palermo)
OCAA – Badminton (Men’s Doubles – Tim Yu, Keith Meawasige)
OCAA – Cross Country (Women’s – Chantel Demers)

2000/2001

OCAA – Badminton (Ladies – Melanie Kornacki)
CCAA – Badminton (Ladies – Melanie Kornacki)
OCAA – Badminton (Ladies Doubles – Gabe Roy, Mel Finley)
CCAA – Badminton (Ladies Doubles – Gabe Roy, Mel Finley)
CCAA – Badminton (Men’s Doubles – Tim Yu, Keith Meawasige)
OCAA – Badminton (Overall Team)
OCAA – Cross Country (Men’s – James Gosselin)
OCAA – Cross Country (Women’s – Chantal Demers)
OCAA – Volleyball (Women’s)

1999/2000

OCAA – Badminton (Ladies Doubles – Gabe Roy, Mel Finley)
CCAA – Badminton (Ladies Doubles – Gabe Roy, Mel Finley)
OCAA – Badminton (Men’s Doubles – Tim Yu, Derek Hebner)
CCAA – Badminton (Men’s Doubles – Tim Yu, Derek Hebner)
OCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Penny Rhodes, Darryl Brenton)
OCAA – Badminton (Overall Team)
OCAA – Cross Country (Men’s – James Gosselin)
OCAA – Cross Country (Men’s Team)
OCAA – Cross Country (Overall Team)
OCAA – Cross Country (Team – Sarah Heipel)
OCAA – Cross Country (Women’s Team)

1998/1999

OCAA – Badminton (Ladies Doubles – Gabe Roy, Mel Finley)
CCAA – Badminton (Ladies Doubles – Gabe Roy, Mel Finley)
OCAA – Badminton (Men’s Doubles – Mike Kaytar, Rob Parnell)
CCAA – Badminton (Men’s Doubles – Mike Kaytar, Rob Parnell)
OCAA – Badminton (Overall Team)
OCAA – Cross Country (Men’s – James Gosselin)
OCAA – Cross Country (Overall Team)
OCAA – Hockey (Men’s)

1997/1998

OCAA – Badminton (Ladies Doubles – Maureen Buck, Gail Prosser)
CCAA – Badminton (Ladies Doubles – Maureen Buck, Gail Prosser)
OCAA – Badminton (Men’s Doubles – Mike Kaytar, Rob Parnell)
CCAA – Badminton (Men’s Doubles – Mike Kaytar, Rob Parnell)
OCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Gabe Roy, Richard Coufal)
CCAA – Badminton (Mixed Doubles – Gabe Roy, Richard Coufal)
OCAA – Cross Country (Women’s – Daina Stevens)
OCAA – Cross Country (Women’s Team)
CCAA – Hockey (Men’s)

1996/1997

OCAA – Badminton (Ladies – Gail Prosser)
CCAA – Badminton (Ladies – Gail Prosser)
OCAA – Badminton (Ladies Doubles – Liette Harasymiw, Pierrette Parnell)
CCAA – Badminton (Ladies Doubles – Liette Harasymiw, Pierrette Parnell)
CCAA – Badminton (Men’s Doubles – Rob Parnell, JF Fortin)
OCAA – Hockey (Men’s)
CCAA – Hockey (Men’s)

1995/1996

OCAA – Badminton (Women’s – Gail Prosser)
CCAA – Badminton (Women’s – Gail Prosser)
OCAA – Cross Country (Women’s Team)
OCAA – Hockey (Men’s)
CCAA – Hockey (Men’s)

1994/1995

OCAA – Badminton (Ladies Doubles – Liette Cravelle, Pierrette Cravelle)
OCAA – Cross Country (Women’s – Nancy Schuster)

1993/1994

OCAA – Cross Country (Women’s – Amanda Kosmerly)
OCAA – Cross Country (Women’s Team)
OCAA – Volleyball (D-II) (Men’s Team)
OCAA – Volleyball (D-II) Women’s

1992/1993

OCAA – Basketball (D-II) (Men’s)
OCAA – Cross Country (Women’s Team)
OCAA – Curling (Women’s)
OCAA – Hockey (D-I) (Men’s)
OCAA – Volleyball (D-II) (Men’s)
OCAA – Volleyball (D-II) (Women’s)

1991/1992

OCAA – Curling (Women’s)
OCAA – Volleyball (D-II) (Men’s)
OCAA – Volleyball (D-II) (Women’s)

1990/1991

OCAA – Curling (Mixed)
OCAA – Volleyball (D-II) (Men’s)

1985/1986

CCAA – Curling (Women’s)
OCAA – Curling (Women’s)

1985/1986

CCAA – Curling (Women’s)

1983/1984

OCAA – Curling (Women’s)

1979/1980

OCAA – Curling (Women’s)

1970/1971

OCAA – Badminton (Men’s Team)
OCAA – Badminton (Team)
OCAA – Tennis (Team)

1969/1970

OCAA – Badminton (Men’s Team)
OCAA – Badminton (Team)

       

Upcoming Events

 
social-feeder/views/plugins/social-feeder/feed.php